SUMMARY REPORT        Nobles County, MN                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/06/18     State General
RUN TIME:11:11 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 40) .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     9,741
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,136
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             73.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          U.S. Senator 6yr
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Newberger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,523   50.25
           Amy Klobuchar (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,185   45.43
           Dennis Schuller (LMN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       231    3.29
           Paula M Overby (MGP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          U.S. Senator 2yr
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karin Housley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,760   54.32
           Tina Smith (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,774   40.08
           Sarah Wellington (LMN) .  .  .  .  .  .       308    4.45
           Jerry Trooien (UNA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,922
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          U.S. Representative DISTRICT 1
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Hagedorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,024   58.00
           Dan Feehan (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,906   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          State Representative DISTRICT 22A
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Schomacker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   85.59
           Maxwell Kaufman (DFL)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   14.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          State Representative DISTRICT 22B
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,104   60.91
           Cheniqua Johnson (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,628   39.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,738
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154

          Gov. and Lt. Gov. NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom (REP).     3,734   53.56
           Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan (DFL)  .  .     3,000   43.04
           Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzba (GLC)      192    2.75
           Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor (LBW).  .        40     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,971
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Secretary of State NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Howe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,803   55.69
           Steve Simon (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,735   40.05
           William Denney (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       287    4.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,829
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307

          State Auditor NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pam Myhra (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,773   55.81
           Julie Blaha (DFL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,533   37.47
           Michael Ford (LMN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355    5.25
           Chris Dock (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371

          Attorney General NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Wardlow (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,836   56.30
           Keith Ellison (DFL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,610   38.31
           Noah M. Johnson (GLC)  .  .  .  .  .  .       356    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317

          County Commissioner DISTRICT 2
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Metz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,390   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,401
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240

          County Commissioner DISTRICT 5
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Linssen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235

          Co Auditor Treas NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Jacobs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,883   75.17
           Theodore Buhner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,596   24.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635

          County Recorder NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thelma Yager  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,017   64.14
           Renee Schnurstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,237   35.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,263
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872

          County Sheriff NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kent W. Wilkening.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,641   96.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178    3.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,819
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,314

          County Attorney NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen A. Kusz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,668   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,712
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,424

          SWCD Supervisor DISTRICT 4
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Nelsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,662   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,451

          SWCD Supervisor DISTRICT 5
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Langseth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,743   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,351

          Mayor CITY OF ADRIAN
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Faber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF ADRIAN
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Lonneman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   47.64
           Joe Hornstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   50.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       678
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208

          Mayor CITY OF BIGELOW
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stacie Golombiecki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   93.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Cnc Memb CITY OF BIGELOW
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Mayor CITY OF BREWSTER
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy D. Schmitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF BREWSTER
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russell Schuck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   23.70
           Andy Bedbury  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   27.17
           Mike D. Bourquin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   32.37
           Ron Iverson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Mayor CITY OF DUNDEE
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Vanden Bosch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF DUNDEE
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Kass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   13.43
           Marcie M. Ash .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   31.34
           Doug Schipper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   11.94
           Dawn VanDen Bosch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Mayor CITY OF ELLSWORTH
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tasha Domeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   65.26
           James Nolte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF ELLSWORTH
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Snyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   31.51
           Trevor Boltjes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   13.97
           Chris Palmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    8.49
           Spencer Swanson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    6.30
           Glenn Meester .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   10.96
           Colette Smythe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   28.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Cnc Memb CITY OF KINBRAE
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Mayor CITY OF LISMORE
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jill Diekmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF LISMORE
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan Schieck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   40.69
           Vickie Leinen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   51.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    7.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF ROUND LAKE
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Walon Lee "Wally" Habben  .  .  .  .  .        93   39.57
           Susan Kruger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   20.00
           Jennifer L. Rehnelt .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   29.79
           Keith R. Stubbe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          Mayor CITY OF RUSHMORE
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Travis Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   23.91
           Scott Biesemeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   62.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF RUSHMORE
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brandon Feeken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   29.18
           Nicole (Nikki) Reiter  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   31.91
           Ben DeVries.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   31.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    7.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Mayor CITY OF WILMONT
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   92.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF WILMONT
          Vote for Up to  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Travis Halbur .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   42.25
           Carolyn Penning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   37.98
           Jannette Engels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   18.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          Mayor CITY OF WORTHINGTON
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Kuhle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,405   41.42
           Benjamin Weber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,031   30.40
           Alan Oberloh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   27.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF WORTHINGTON WARD 1
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Kielblock  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   31.90
           Larry Janssen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   47.34
           Rodney F. Sankey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152

          Cnc Mmbr CITY OF WORTHINGTON WARD 2
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan D. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   45.31
           Mike Harmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,060   54.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,949
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234

          Question 1 CITY OF WORTHINGTON
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,175   66.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   33.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,269
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          Town Sup Seat A TOWN OF BLOOM
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Schettler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Town Sup Seat B TOWN OF BLOOM
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Dale Joens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Town Treas TOWN OF BLOOM
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shelly Onken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   95.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Town Sup Seat A TOWN OF GRAHAM LAKES
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Olsem  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Town Sup Seat B TOWN OF GRAHAM LAKES
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Clarke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Town Treas TOWN OF GRAHAM LAKES
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Buchholz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Town Sup Seat A TOWN OF SEWARD
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norman Rehborg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Town Clerk TOWN OF SEWARD
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald Janssen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Town Sup Seat A TOWN OF WORTHINGTON
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160

          Town Treas TOWN OF WORTHINGTON
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 330 (HERON LAKE-OKABENA)
          Vote for Up to  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Annie Rasche  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mark Fest  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Volk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 505 (FULDA)
          Vote for Up to  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   19.61
           Lucas P. Isder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   18.42
           Brittany Perish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   16.47
           Adam Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   16.36
           Jason Appel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   21.13
           Philip Kramer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    6.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 511 (ADRIAN)
          Vote for Up to  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Wolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   25.51
           Ed Lenz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   24.16
           Leslie A. Madison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   21.50
           Robert J. Kunkel Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745   27.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 514 (ELLSWORTH)
          Vote for Up to  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Boyenga.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   34.00
           Ryan W. Heikes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   30.68
           Jill Kruse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   34.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 518 (WORTHINGTON)
          Vote for Up to  3
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Ann Dudley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,361   19.37
           Robert Carstensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,940   15.91
           Adam M. Blume .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,274   18.65
           Don Brink  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   10.60
           Mike T. Harberts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,487   20.40
           Tom Prins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,796   14.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,564

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 581 (EDGERTON)
          Vote for Up to  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent DuHoux  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   13.61
           Ivan Vande Griend.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   30.56
           Loren Gunnink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   30.28
           Lon Anker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   24.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2169 (MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL)
          Vote for Up to  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Madeline Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   27.27
           Tony Clarke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   27.27
           Daniel Woldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2184 (LUVERNE)
          Vote for Up to  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Hartman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   16.92
           Kenny Rolling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   10.00
           Katie Baustian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   22.31
           Reva Sehr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   12.31
           Jodi Bosch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   23.85
           Jerry Benson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   14.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Sch Brd Mmbr NO. 2907 (ROUND LAKE-BREWSTER)
          Vote for Up to  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   27.93
           Pam Wendland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   32.86
           Jerry Luinenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   33.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    5.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       949

          Question 1 NO. 330 (HERON LAKE-OKABENA)
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Question 1 NO. 511 (ADRIAN)
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   39.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   60.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Question 1 NO. 581 (EDGERTON)
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   83.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   16.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Chief Justice - Supreme Court NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lorie Skjerven Gildea  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,025   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,049
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,085

          Assoc. Just. 2 - Supreme Court NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle MacDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,533   47.67
           Margaret Chutich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,765   52.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,812

          Assoc. Just. 1 - Supreme Court NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barry Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,904   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,928
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,208

          Assoc. Just. 5 - Supreme Court NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne McKeig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,828   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,288

          Judge 2 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony L. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,129   40.31
           Lucinda Ellen Jesson.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,142   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,842

          Judge 4 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tracy Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,875   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,238

          Judge 6 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee L. Worke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,833   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272

          Judge 7 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks.  .  .  .  .  .     4,830   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,855
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,281

          Judge 12 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Bratvold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,837   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,276

          Judge 14 - Court of Appeals NOBLES COUNTY
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James B. Florey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,820   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,845
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,291

          Judge 7 5TH DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark E. Betters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,844   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,869
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,258

          Judge 14 5TH DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Krista J. Jass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,861   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,880
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,256

          Judge 17 5TH DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for Up to  1
              (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Trushenski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,830   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,850
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,286